Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 5

Land for Sale in Eatonton, Georgia

169 Twilight Shores Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

$49,900
1.5 acres
Active sale
$4.1k drop
Est $368/mo

This is a nice 1.5 acre building lot which is actually 2 lots. The property does have water frontage but is not boatable. Would make great fishing are and easy access to good Lake water as well. There is already a well septic tank and electricity at the property.

Location

Street address
169 Twilight Shores Rd
Community
Putnam
Elevation
348 feet
Coordinates
33.2167, -83.4256

Property details

Acreage
1.5 acres
MLS #
MMLS 52646

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 6, 2026Price drop$49,900$4,100 -7.6%MMLS
Feb 16, 2026Price drop$54,000$5,900 -9.8%MMLS
Dec 4, 2025Price drop$59,900$4,000 -6.3%MMLS
June 3, 2025New listing$63,900MMLS
Subscribe to listing updates