Residential Land for Sale in Naples, Florida
16th Ave NE, Naples, FL 34120
The environmental resource permit is ready for you to build your dream home in a growing area of the highly desirable Golden Gate Estates! Floor plans are available! 2.27 acres of land with northern exposure... Living a lifestyle you enjoy offers numerous benefits! A recently built Publix, recreational park, and charter school are just minutes away. Other shopping and dining nearby include several restaurants, as well as another Publix, animal hospital, banks, library, fire station, and general store, and in the other direction there is Ave Maria. The community contains all you need while maintaining its small-town feel. Golden Gate Estates offers modern-day living set within Florida's natural vegetation. Zoning allows for farm animals.
Location
- Street address
- 16th Ave NE, Lot 1
- County
- Collier County
- Community
- Golden Gate Estates
- Elevation
- 13 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.27 acres
- MLS #
- NABOR 225037055
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $928
Parcels
- 40572640000
Legal description
GOLDEN GATE EST UNIT 75 E 150FT OF TR 39 OR 423 PG 182
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 16, 2026 | Relisted | $179,900 | — | NABOR |
| May 15, 2026 | Listing removed | $179,900 | — | Listing agent |
| Apr 12, 2026 | Price drop | $179,900 | $10,000 -5.3% | NABOR |
| Mar 4, 2026 | Price drop | $189,900 | $10,000 -5% | NABOR |
| Apr 11, 2025 | New listing | $199,900 | — | NABOR |