Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Glenmoore, Pennsylvania
1705 Little Conestoga Rd, Glenmoore, PA 19343
$419,900
5 acres
Active sale
$29.1k drop
Est $2,840/moCustom Build! An exceptional opportunity to create your dream estate in the heart of scenic Glenmoore. This beautiful, level 5-acre parcel offers a rare combination of open space, picturesque surroundings, and sweeping countryside views, all set within one of Chester County's most sought-after locations. With no builder tie-in the possibilities are endless-design and build the custom home or farmette you've always envisioned. Ideally positioned for both tranquility and convenience, the property provides easy access to the Pennsylvania Turnpike, while being just moments from outdoor destinations including Marsh Creek State Park, Struble Lake, and Hibernia Park, along with nearby township parks and trails.
Location
- Street address
- 1705 Little Conestoga Rd
- County
- Chester County
- School district
- Twin Valley
- Elevation
- 677 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 5.03 acres
- MLS #
- TREND PACT2114488
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $115
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Franchise
- RE/MAX International
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Twin Valley | Elementary | Twin Valley |
| Twin Valley | High | Twin Valley |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 28, 2026 | Price drop | $419,900 | $29,100 -6.5% | TREND |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Price drop | $449,000 | $46,000 -9.3% | TREND |
| Dec 11, 2025 | New listing | $495,000 | — | TREND |