Residential Land for Sale in Fayetteville, Arkansas
171 E Meadow St, Fayetteville, AR 72701
This property is price well below appraised value! Seller has included copies of the recent appraisals. Included are two separate parcels, sold together. Seller has survey for informational purposes only. Structures have been removed for a clean slate. The property is zoned RMF-24. Located 1 block behind Fayetteville Courthouse and short walk to dining and shopping. Don't miss this opportunity to build a dream home or income producing investment in downtown Fayetteville.
Location
- Street address
- 171 E Meadow St
- County
- Washington County
- School district
- Fayetteville
- Elevation
- 1,349 feet
Directions
From I49 N take exit 60 for AR 16/AR-265 N toward Cato Springs Rd. Turn right onto AR-16 North/South Cato Springs Road. Continue on AR-16 North, which becomes South School Ave. Turn right onto E Meadow Street. 171 E. Meadow Street will be on your right. 165 E. Meadow Street is located behind 171.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.115 acres5,009 sq ft
- MLS #
- ARMLS 1326938
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $377 - P L 27 F SW NW
Parcels
- 765-12727-000
- Features
- Central Business District, City Lot, Level, Subdivision
Structure
- Water
- Public
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11, 2026 | Price drop | $197,000 | $2,500 -1.3% | ARMLS |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Price drop | $199,500 | $25,500 -11.3% | ARMLS |
| Feb 28, 2026 | Price drop | $225,000 | $10,000 -4.3% | ARMLS |
| Feb 6, 2026 | Price drop | $235,000 | $5,000 -2.1% | ARMLS |
| Dec 23, 2025 | Price drop | $240,000 | $10,000 -4% | ARMLS |
| Oct 30, 2025 | New listing | $250,000 | — | ARMLS |