Agricultural Land with Home for Sale in Pikeville, Tennessee
171 Fieldstone Ln, Pikeville, TN 37367
Gorgeous 1 bed, 1.5 bath Barndominium on 25+ acres (4 acres of pasture land with dedicated water line and farmland potential) with stunning views! Home features a beautiful kitchen with kitchen island/breakfast bar, stone fireplace, master bedroom, custom tile shower, 21x21 covered patio, metal roof, 45' x 28' huge garage 1200sq ft with 2 mini-splits (heated and cooled), a flex-space that could function as a second bedroom, and so much more! Exterior features include a stone walkway leading up to the home, large circle driveway, outbuilding, gated entry and a fence along Fern Hill Rd the entire length of the property. You really don't want to miss out on this gem! Make your appointment to view today!
Location
- Street address
- 171 Fieldstone Ln
- County
- Bledsoe County
- Community
- Gardner Place
- Elevation
- 2,000 feet
Directions
From the office, head North on US-127N/Rankin Ave. Turn left onto College Station Mountain Rd. Continue onto Brockdell Rd. Turn right onto State Hwy 120. Turn right onto State Hwy 121. Turn right onto Fern Hill Rd. Turn right onto Fieldstone Ln. Property is on the left.
Property details
- Acreage
- 25.37 acres
- MLS #
- CAR 1527829
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $963
Parcels
- 087 072.00
Legal description
LOTS 72;73;74 AND PHASE 3 PORTION OF LOT 40
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Farm
- Franchise
- Century 21 Real Estate
Lot
- Features
- Front Yard, Level, Pasture, Rural, Secluded, Views, Wooded
- Stories
- 2
- Room Count
- 7
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom, Dining Room
- Flooring
- Hardwood, Tile
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Pikeville Elementary | Elementary |
| Bledsoe County Middle | Middle |
| Bledsoe County High | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 9, 2026 | Price drop | $540,000 | $10,000 -1.8% | CAR |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Price drop | $550,000 | $15,000 -2.7% | REALTRACS |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Price drop | $565,000 | $10,000 -1.7% | REALTRACS |
| Feb 3, 2026 | New listing | $575,000 | — | CAR |