Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 6

Land for Sale in Welsh, Louisiana

17180 Hwy.90, Welsh, LA 70591

$232,500
19.4 acres
Active sale
$7.4k drop
Est $1,675/mo

Priced to SELL!!! 19.4 Acres for Sale - Welsh/Lacassine LA! Additional 19.4 tract available for purchase at a discounted price. A true sportsman's dream with deer and dove hunting right on the property and quick access to fishing at Lacassine Reserve. Features include a beautiful gated entrance, some utilities in place, a 40x60 shop with full bathroom, 25x45 RV shed with 50-amp hookup. Cattle pens with chute and scale, batting cage, cross ties are included. Plenty of space for a pond, lake, cattle, horses, or anything else that makes you happy! Your choice of schools; Lacassine or Welsh. Ready for its next owner! Multiple local lenders offer up to 85% financing. All measurements +/-.

Location

Street address
17180 Hwy.90

Directions

From I-10 East, take exit 48 toward Lacassine. Turn right onto LA 101 for. 9 miles, then turn left on hwy. 90 East

Property details

Acreage
19.4 acres
Zoning
Agricultural
MLS #
SWLA 2966
Posted

Parcels

  • 800257844

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 14, 2026Price drop$232,500$7,400 -3.1%SWLA
Apr 24, 2026Price drop$239,900$4,600 -1.9%SWLA
Apr 9, 2026Price drop$244,500$5,000 -2%SWLA
Mar 23, 2026Price drop$249,500$5,000 -2%SWLA
Feb 19, 2026Price drop$254,500$4,500 -1.7%SWLA
Jan 17, 2026New listing$259,000SWLA
Subscribe to listing updates