Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 21

Land with Home for Sale in Waycross, Georgia

1721 Minnesota Ave, Waycross, GA 31503

$287,000
1.87 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $1,560/mo

PRICED TO SELL QUICK!!MOTIVATED SELLER!!! BRING US AN OFFER!!!Tucked away on 1.7 peaceful acres, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience, just minutes from town. Built in 2016, the home showcases solid craftsmanship and thoughtful design throughout.Step inside to find brand-new interior paint, creating a fresh, move-in-ready feel. The open and functional layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a newer dishwasher and sink (only one year old), adding modern efficiency to the heart of the home.The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bathroom featuring dual sinks, a large soaking tub, and an oversized walk-in shower. Three additional bedrooms provide ample space for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy the convenience of a Wi-Fi-connected hot water heater, easily controlled from your phone with the ability to turn it on or off and set customized schedules.Surrounded by nature, this property offers a secluded and serene setting while still being close to shopping, dining, and schools. Whether you're enjoying quiet mornings or hosting gatherings, this well-built home delivers comfort, space, and tranquility in one exceptional package.

2,499
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths
2016
Built

Location

Street address
1721 Minnesota Ave
Elevation
138 feet
Coordinates
31.1948, -82.3818

Directions

Located .5 miles from Ware County High School.

Property details

Acreage
1.87 acres
MLS #
GIAOR 1658572
Posted

Parcels

  • WA0501 154

Room Count
7
Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4
Fireplaces
Yes

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 11, 2026Price drop$287,000$10,000 -3.4%GIAOR
Mar 11, 2026Price drop$297,000$7,000 -2.3%GIAOR
Feb 26, 2026Price drop$304,000$5,000 -1.6%GIAOR
Dec 27, 2025New listing$309,000GIAOR
Subscribe to listing updates