Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 36

Land with Home for Sale in Pea Ridge, Arkansas

17233 N White Oak Ridge Rd, Pea Ridge, AR 72751

$759,000
2.5 acres
Active sale
$13k drop
Est $4,024/mo

Welcome to your dream country retreat just a few miles north of Pea Ridge, Arkansas. This custom-built home offers a unique blend of rustic charm, modern comfort, and versatile living space. Set on 2.5 private, wooded acres, the property showcases a spacious 3,258 sq ft residence with five bedrooms and three full bathrooms - ideal for families, multi-generational living, or guest accommodations. A wrap-around covered porch, offering scenic views of the yard, above-ground pool, and surrounding countryside - perfect for entertaining or quiet relaxation. Adding to the appeal is a insulated shop building with an 800 sq ft apartment, also used successfully as an Airbnb or rental. The shop includes multiple large overhead doors plus a 20'x60' covered concrete recreation area that can be enjoyed as a private pickleball and volleyball court. The perfect mix of space, privacy, recreation and relaxing country style feeling. Just 20 minutes away from downtown Bentonville and Walmart HQ.

3,258
Sq feet
5
Beds
3
Full baths
2024
Built

Location

Street address
17233 N White Oak Ridge Rd
School district
Pea Ridge
Elevation
1,370 feet
Coordinates
36.4969, -94.1473

Directions

From AR-72, take AR-94 (W Pickens Rd) north approximately 4 miles. Turn right onto White Oak Ridge Rd and continue about 1.2 miles. Property is on the left.

Property details

Acreage
2.5 acres
MLS #
ARMLS 1335519
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$4,597

Parcels

  • 18-07741-005

Stories
3

Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 5
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Simulatedwood
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
Attic, Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
GasPropaneConnected

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 20, 2026Price drop$759,000$13,000 -1.7%ARMLS
Apr 29, 2026Price drop$772,000$3,000 -0.4%ARMLS
Mar 19, 2026Price drop$775,000$25,000 -3.1%ARMLS
Feb 11, 2026New listing$800,000ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates