Land with Home for Sale in Little Rock, Arkansas
1725 Tally Ho Trl, Little Rock, AR 72210
Discover the perfect blend of privacy, space, and possibility with this rare gated country-living retreat! Nestled on 1.99 serene acres, this property offers a lifestyle not just a home. From the moment you enter the private gate, you're greeted with impressive features that set this property apart: a detached four-car garage, a fully equipped hot yoga studio, and an additional heated-and-cooled multipurpose building ideal for storage, hobbies, or even an animal enclosure. The yoga studio itself is a dream flex space easily transformed into the ultimate man cave, she-shed, fitness space, or creative workshop. Inside, the home offers three expansive living areas, including a versatile entertainment room that can serve as a theater, game room, or the perfect gathering spot. This space is built for fun, complete with a wet bar, custom cabinetry, and built-in coolers. The gourmet kitchen is the heart of the home and built for both cooking and connection, featuring a gas cooktop, ample prep space, and breakfast bar. The primary bedroom on the main level provides comfort and convenience. Upstairs two additional bedrooms and a full bath ensure plenty space for family and guests. AS IS!
Location
- Street address
- 1725 Tally Ho Trl
- County
- Pulaski County
- Community
- West Pulaski
- Elevation
- 588 feet
Directions
From Chenal Parkway. Left on Kanis Road, left onto Stewart Rd, left onto Burlingame Rd., right onto Colonel Glenn Rd, right onto Talley Ho and left onto Talley Ho Trail.
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.99 acres
- MLS #
- CARMLS 25049863
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $2,751
- Features
- Level, Not in Subdivision, Rural Property, Sloped
- Features
- Guttering, Partially Fenced, Wood Fence
Structure
- Stories
- 2
- Roof
- Shingle
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4, Den, Laundry Room
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker Connection, Microwave, Surface Range, Wall Oven
- Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Dryer Connection-Electric, Kitchen Counter-Marble, Laundry Chute, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Shower, Washer Connection, Water Heater-Gas, Window Treatments
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | Price drop | $489,900 | $10,000 -2% | CARMLS |
| Apr 2, 2026 | Price drop | $499,900 | $50,100 -9.1% | CARMLS |
| Jan 21, 2026 | Price drop | $550,000 | $25,000 -4.3% | CARMLS |
| Dec 24, 2025 | New listing | $575,000 | — | CARMLS |