Images
Map
Street
Land for Sale in Danville, Kentucky
1735 Clifton Rd, Danville, KY 40422
$50,000
1.38 acres
Active sale
$2.5k drop
Est $367/mo1.377 acre lot overlooking Lake Herrington in Boyle County, KY. Water meter set on property.
Location
- Street address
- 1735 Clifton Rd
- County
- Boyle County
- Elevation
- 787 feet
Directions
1735 Clifton Road, Danville, KY 40422
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.377 acres
- MLS #
- LBAR 26004423
- Posted
Parcels
- 053000025
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 4, 2026 | Price drop | $50,000 | $2,500 -4.8% | LBAR |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $52,500 | $2,500 -4.5% | LBAR |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Price drop | $55,000 | $5,000 -8.3% | LBAR |
| Mar 9, 2026 | New listing | $60,000 | — | LBAR |