Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 28

Land for Sale in Williams, Arizona

17375 Beale Wagon Trl, Williams, AZ 86046

$199,000
95.7 acres
Active sale
$21.5k drop
Est $1,412/mo

Limited-Time Price Reduction – 60 Days Only!

Expansive Westwood Ranch Acreage with Improvements

Now offered at $199,000 for a limited 60-day window (ends July 7, 2026), this is a rare opportunity to secure nearly 96 acres (95.73±) of diverse, usable Northern Arizona land at a compelling price point. After this period, pricing and terms may change—act now if you’ve been watching this property.

This off-grid retreat is ready to enjoy from day one, featuring:

• Borders State Trust Land

The land itself offers a beautiful mix of heavily treed areas for privacy and shade, along with open ground capturing wide, panoramic views. Wildlife is abundant, with deer and elk frequently seen, making this an ideal escape for outdoor enthusiasts.

Located in the desirable Westwood Ranch area with no HOA, and owner financing available, this property delivers flexibility and immediate usability that’s hard to find at this scale.

Additional Opportunity:

A 44 ft 5th wheel is available for separate purchase.

Disclosure: Seller holds an active real estate license in the State of Arizona.

Location

Street address
17375 Beale Wagon Trl
Elevation
6,173 feet
Coordinates
35.4236, -112.761

Property details

Acreage
95.73 acres
Posted

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 7, 2026Price drop$199,000$21,500 -9.8%Listing agent
Apr 13, 2026Price drop$220,500$14,000 -6%Listing agent
Mar 22, 2026Price drop$234,500$500 -0.2%Listing agent
Dec 4, 2025Price drop$235,000$40,000 -14.5%Listing agent
Oct 31, 2025New listing$275,000Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates