Land with Home for Sale in London, Arkansas
175 County Road 2733, London, AR 72847
Welcome to your dream waterfront retreat! Situated on a stunning 1.52-acre lot, this extraordinary 4-bedroom, Large Office, 5-bath home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and breathtaking views. Whether you're an avid car enthusiast with a 4 1/2 car garage or craving tranquility, this home is a true masterpiece. Enjoy direct access to tranquil waters from your backyard, where you can take in the stunning sunrise or sunset views over the water-a gourmet Chef's Kitchen featuring top-of-the-line appliances and lots of custom cabinetry. EVERYTHING stays in this fully furnished home, complete with high-quality furniture (some with tags still on it). Everything in the house and garage tools all stay at one unbeatable price. This is more than just a home; it's a lifestyle. Custom windows just put in across the back of the house in the sunroom.
Location
- Street address
- 175 County Road 2733
- County
- Johnson County
- Community
- Piney Bay Estates
- School district
- Lamar
- Elevation
- 371 feet
Directions
Take I-40 West to Exit 74, go left to Highway 64, then turn right, go to Highway 359, take a right, to County Road 2731, then to County Road 2733, property on the right. About 22 minutes from Russellville.
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.52 acres
- MLS #
- ARMLS 1307805
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $2,630
Parcels
- 022-00009-000
Legal description
Lot 9 Subdivision Piney Bay Estates SEC27 TWP09 RN22
- Features
- Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Subdivision, Views
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 5, Bedroom x 4
- Flooring
- Laminate, Simulatedwood
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
- Security
- Security
- Features
- Built In Features, Ceiling Fans, Eat In Kitchen, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Tile Counters, Tile Countertop, Window Treatments, Wood Burning Stove
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 8, 2026 | Price drop | $450,000 | $20,000 -4.3% | ARMLS |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Price drop | $470,000 | $10,000 -2.1% | ARMLS |
| Feb 13, 2026 | Price drop | $480,000 | $10,000 -2% | ARMLS |
| Aug 13, 2025 | Price drop | $490,000 | $9,000 -1.8% | ARMLS |
| May 14, 2025 | New listing | $499,000 | — | ARMLS |