Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 27

Land with Home for Sale in Fremont, Indiana

175 Lane 101 Lake Minifenokee, Fremont, IN 46737

$449,900
1.7 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $2,289/mo

Perched on 1.73 acres atop a hill overlooking Lake Minifenokee, this 3-bedroom (with potential for a 4th) 3.5-bath home is filled with natural light, featuring an open kitchen and living area with multiple patio doors that seamlessly bring the outdoors in. A spacious loft provides additional living space, while the walkout basement offers a cozy wood-burning fireplace. Recent updates within the past five years include a new furnace, driveway, roof, flooring, deck extension, and outbuilding. The large detached building offers excellent storage along with a heated and cooled space that carries a relaxed cabin feel, complete with a front porch overlooking the wooded yard and abundant wildlife. Deeded lake access included!

4,186
Sq feet
3
Beds
3
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2000
Built

Location

Street address
175 Lane 101 Lake Minifenokee
Community
Stoneridge Estates
School district
Fremont Community
Elevation
1,059 feet
Coordinates
41.7095, -84.9714

Directions

From Feather Valley Rd, approx 2 miles to CR 100 E turn right and then right again on Lane 101, Home is on the left

Property details

Acreage
1.7 acres
MLS #
FWAAR 202608520
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$1,579

Parcels

  • 76-03-36-140-108.000-006

Waterfront
Walk to Lake Access, Waterfront, Waterfront Boat Docking Rights, Waterfront Lake Minifenokee

Features
Boat Docking Rights, Deeded, Pier/Dock Available, Shed

Structure

Stories
2

Room Count
5
Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 3, Den, Family Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Living Room

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 15, 2026Price drop$449,900$10,000 -2.2%FWAAR
May 7, 2026Price drop$459,900$5,100 -1.1%FWAAR
Apr 25, 2026Price drop$465,000$4,000 -0.9%FWAAR
Apr 22, 2026Price drop$469,000$500 -0.1%FWAAR
Apr 8, 2026Price drop$469,500$8,500 -1.8%FWAAR
Apr 2, 2026Price drop$478,000$1,500 -0.3%FWAAR
Mar 15, 2026New listing$479,500FWAAR
Subscribe to listing updates