Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 19

Land for Sale in Hillman, Michigan

17535 Avalon Dr, Hillman, MI 49746

$27,500
1.6 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $211/mo

Beautiful 1.6-acre buildable parcel near Lake Avalon, one of Northern Michigan's popular all-sports lakes! Located just down the road from the public boat access, this mostly wooded property offers the perfect setting for your Up North getaway. Approximately 80% wooded with flat terrain, the lot provides privacy while still offering an area already cleared and ready for a cabin, camper, or future home. Existing well and septic are on the property, though they have not been used in several years, and the condition is unknown. Enjoy nearby boating, fishing, ORV trails, hunting, and year-round outdoor recreation in a peaceful Northern Michigan setting!

Location

Street address
17535 Avalon Dr
Elevation
858 feet
Coordinates
45.0956, -83.9557

Property details

Acreage
1.6 acres
Posted

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 23, 2026New listing$27,500Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 1.6-acre property is located at 17535 Avalon Dr in Hillman, MI 49746. The property is available for sale for $27,500 with a price per acre of $17,188.

Listed by Great Lakes Realty & Auction, (866) 637-8851

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact listing agent Rules
Contact