Images
Map
Recreational Land for Sale in Bangor, Maine
1765 Ohio St, Bangor, ME 04401
$180,000
54 acres
Active sale
$59k drop
Est $1,349/mo54+/- Bangor acres on outer Ohio Street. Approximately 20+/- open acres, with an established ROW for tower maintenance: the tower is currently locked into a long term lease with a previous land owner and provides no current income. The back of the lot offers beautiful, wooded acres with trails and a seasonal stream. It's building season and we need the homes. This is a great opportunity to develop and invest in the city, and be a part of it as it continues to grow. Approximately 300' of road frontage on Ohio Street.
Location
- Street address
- 1765 Ohio St
- County
- Penobscot County
- Elevation
- 131 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 54 acres
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 17, 2026 | Price drop | $180,000 | $59,000 -24.7% | MREIS |
| Feb 14, 2026 | Price drop | $239,000 | $41,000 -14.6% | MREIS |
| Oct 10, 2025 | Price drop | $280,000 | $49,000 -14.9% | MREIS |
| Aug 23, 2025 | New listing | $329,000 | — | MREIS |