Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 21

1 Acre of Residential Land for Sale in Athens, Alabama

17714 Lakeside Estates Rd, Athens, AL 35614

$329,500
1 acre
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $2,323/mo

Build ready 1 acre waterfront lot on the Elk River, cleared, surveyed, and with utilities in place. This flat and easily accessible land is perfect for your custom home or weekend getaway. Enjoy rare TVA approved water access with a concrete boat ramp and a dock, ideal for boating, fishing, or simply relaxing by the water. The peaceful riverfront setting, level terrain, and prime location make this a truly unique opportunity. Custom home plans are available to help you get started. Bring your vision to life, this property is ready when you are.

Location

Street address
17714 Lakeside Estates Rd
Community
Lakeside Estate
Elevation
564 feet
Coordinates
34.8229, -87.1733

Directions

Highway 72 West, Right Of 7 Mile Post Road, Left Ton New Cut Road, Right On Baker Hill Road, Left On Elk River Road, Crossover River To Fork, Go Left And Follow To Sign "lakeside Estates", Follow Road And Keep Right, Property Will Be On Left.

Property details

Acreage
1 acre
MLS #
NALMLS 21893080
Posted

Parcels

  • 0508330000023000

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 11, 2026New listing$329,500NALMLS
Jan 10, 2026Listing removed$359,900Listing agent
Dec 17, 2025Relisted$359,900NALMLS
Dec 16, 2025Listing removed$359,900Listing agent
Dec 9, 2025Price drop$359,900$10,000 -2.7%NALMLS
Sept 22, 2025Price drop$369,900$10,000 -2.6%NALMLS
Aug 20, 2025Price drop$379,900$10,000 -2.6%NALMLS
July 1, 2025New listing$389,900NALMLS
Subscribe to listing updates