Land with Home for Sale in Rogers, Arkansas
17723 Marshall Place Rd, Rogers, AR 72756
Home plus land near Beaver Lake. Welcome to this cozy single-story home on 2.51 peaceful acres just outside Rogers. It's perfect for anyone who wants quiet surroundings, space, and the feeling of being tucked into nature without being far from town. For outdoor enthusiast, Beaver Lake is only 10-12 minutes away. When you arrive, you'll see trees wrapping around the land, creating natural privacy and calm. There's room to explore, garden, play, or simply enjoy the open feel. The home sits back from the road, giving it a relaxed, retreat-like vibe. Inside, each room feels comfortable, with natural light from the surrounding trees. The kitchen, living area, bedrooms, and baths offer a practical setup that feels warm and welcoming. Space, nature, and quiet all around. Whether you want coffee on the porch, a new hobby, or your own outdoor hangout, this property gives you the freedom to create the lifestyle you want while staying close to what you need.
Location
- Street address
- 17723 Marshall Place Rd
- County
- Benton County
- Community
- Emerald Bay Tracts Rurban
- School district
- Rogers
- Elevation
- 1,391 feet
Directions
From Rogers: Head east on Hwy 12 toward Beaver Lake. Continue on Hwy 12 for several miles, passing the bridges and lake access areas. Turn Left on Degroff Pl, Go through Black Gate, continue to the Fork in the road, then go left at the Fork to proceed to 17723 Marshall Place Rd LOOK FOR THE WELL HOUSE ON THE EDGE OF THE PROPERTY AND TURN RIGHT INTO DRIVEWAY
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.51 acres
- MLS #
- ARMLS 1328916
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $1,738
Parcels
- 15-15333-001
Legal description
Subdivision Emerald Bay Tracks Rurban Sec 31 TS 19 Range 28
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
- Features
- Eat In Kitchen, Split Bedrooms, Wood Burning Stove
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 21, 2026 | Under contract | $289,000 | — | ARMLS |
| Mar 1, 2026 | Price drop | $289,000 | $10,000 -3.3% | ARMLS |
| Dec 28, 2025 | Price drop | $299,000 | $16,000 -5.1% | ARMLS |
| Nov 25, 2025 | Price increase | $315,000 | $15,000 5% | ARMLS |
| Nov 22, 2025 | New listing | $300,000 | — | ARMLS |