Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 99

Land with Home for Sale in Epworth, Georgia

1779 Madola Rd, Epworth, GA 30541

$449,000
3 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

A beautifully renovated mountain classic, Grandma's House rests on 3.06 serene acres with a flowing stream, just under 15 minutes from the heart of downtown Blue Ridge. Designed for both comfort and connection, the home offers expansive porches, a large open kitchen and living area, and seamless indoor-outdoor entertaining spaces. The master porch overlooks the natural landscape, creating a peaceful setting to relax and recharge. Charm, privacy, and convenience come together effortlessly in this special property.

3,076
Sq feet
3
Beds
3
Full baths
1974
Built

Location

Street address
1779 Madola Rd
Elevation
1,630 feet
Coordinates
34.9473, -84.4016

Property details

Acreage
3.06 acres
MLS #
NEGBOR 420911
Posted

Parcels

  • 0059 069

Stories
2

Rooms
Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Office
Flooring
Concrete, Laminate
Appliances
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
Ceiling Fan(s), Sheetrock

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 9, 2026Under contract$449,000NEGBOR
Apr 4, 2026Price drop$449,000$40,000 -8.2%NEGBOR
Mar 21, 2026Price drop$489,000$10,000 -2%NEGBOR
Feb 5, 2026Price drop$499,000$40,000 -7.4%NEGBOR
Dec 31, 2025Price drop$539,000$30,000 -5.3%NEGBOR
Dec 23, 2025New listing$569,000NEGBOR
Subscribe to listing updates