Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Rose Bud, Arkansas
178 Hilltop Rd, Rose Bud, AR 72137
$269,500
6 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
What a View!!!! This home sits on 6 beautiful acres overlooking sprawling pastureland and rolling hills--where tranquility and convenience meet. Enjoy country living while still being just minutes from everything you need. Updates in 2021 include a metal roof, HVAC, and a water heater for peace of mind. A cozy gas fireplace warms the entire home quickly. Don't miss your chance to see this property in one of the best locations around! Option- Assumable VA Loan available at 3% interest rate.
1,717
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths
1966
Built
Location
- Street address
- 178 Hilltop Rd
- County
- White County
- Community
- Rose Bud Outlots
- Elevation
- 757 feet
Directions
North on Hwy 5 to Rose Bud. Turn right at Hwy 36. Go 1 mile east on Hwy, then turn right onto Hilltop Road. Go straight up the hill and the property is on the right, in the curve.
Property details
- Acreage
- 6 acres
- MLS #
- CARMLS 25046503
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $696
Parcels
- 014-00361-107
Legal description
Metes and Bounds +/- 6acres
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Residential
Lot
- Features
- Corner Lot, Level, Rural Property, Sloped
- Stories
- 1
- Roof
- Metal
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4, Great Room
- Flooring
- Vinyl, Wood
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator-Stays
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2026 | Under contract | $269,500 | — | CARMLS |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Price drop | $269,500 | $8,500 -3.1% | CARMLS |
| Dec 13, 2025 | Price drop | $278,000 | $6,000 -2.1% | CARMLS |
| Nov 21, 2025 | New listing | $284,000 | — | CARMLS |