Images
Map
Land with Home for Sale in Montrose, Colorado
17823 6353 Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
$749,000
1.5 acres
Active sale
$30k drop
Est $3,916/mo1,869
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
Location
- Street address
- 17823 6353 Rd
- County
- Montrose County
- Elevation
- 6,057 feet
Directions
Chipeta Road to Oak Grove Road, Oak Grove turns into 6300, stay on 6300 to Pearl Road, left on Pearl Rd, stay on Pearl until it turns into 6353, house is on third right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.5 acres
- MLS #
- CREN 829331
- Posted
Parcels
- R0024506
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 | Price drop | $749,000 | $30,000 -3.9% | CREN |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $779,000 | $10,000 -1.3% | CREN |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $789,000 | $10,000 -1.3% | CREN |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Price drop | $799,000 | $20,000 -2.4% | CREN |
| Nov 24, 2025 | Price drop | $819,000 | $26,000 -3.1% | CREN |
| Oct 18, 2025 | New listing | $845,000 | — | CREN |