Images
Map
Residential Land for Sale in Clermont, New Jersey
18 E Ravenwood Dr, Clermont, NJ 08210
$295,000
2.15 acres
Active sale
Est $2,234/moBuildable oversized lot all cleared out and ready to go! This 2.15 Acre residential zoned lot is located right outside Sea Isle City in sought after neighborhood of Ravenwood East. Just bring your vision and your hardhat to create the house of your dreams. Just minutes outside of all the major shore points and located in a nice quiet horseshoe neighborhood. Call Today to find out more.
Location
- Street address
- 18 E Ravenwood Dr, Lot 16.12
- County
- Cape May County
- Community
- Clermont
- Elevation
- 25 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.15 acres
- Zoning
- R3
- MLS #
- CMCAOR 252277
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $2,939
Parcels
- 0504_253.03_16.12
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11, 2026 | Price increase | $295,000 | $6,000 2.1% | CMCAOR |
| May 11, 2026 | Price drop | $289,000 | $6,000 -2% | CMCAOR |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Relisted | $295,000 | — | CMCAOR |
| Mar 14, 2026 | Listing removed | $295,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Dec 11, 2025 | Price drop | $295,000 | $4,900 -1.6% | CMCAOR |
| Aug 6, 2025 | New listing | $299,900 | — | CMCAOR |