Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 41

1 Acre of Land with Home for Sale in Campton, Kentucky

18 High Falls Creek Dr, Campton, KY 41301

$205,000
1 acre
Active sale
$29.9k drop
Est $1,109/mo

Meadows Branch is a quaint cabin in the Red River Gorge, completed in 2024 and located in an established, growing community of cabins. Built with quality, low-maintenance materials inside and out, this property is designed to minimize long-term upkeep. The interior features solid 3/4" hickory flooring, a full-size bathroom with heated tile floors, a full kitchen with standard appliances, and additional sleeping space in the loft. Situated on 1 acre, the property offers a gated deck overlooking two creeks, along with a hot tub for relaxing outdoors. One of the few properties in the area with a flat space, it also provides an ideal setting for a fire pit and outdoor seating area. Perfect as a private getaway, full-time residence, or short-term rental. The lot also allows for an additional ~600 sq ft structure if more sleeping space is desired. Sold furnished with hot tub included, but negotiable.

480
Sq feet
1
Bed
1
Full bath
2024
Built

Location

Street address
18 High Falls Creek Dr
Community
Red River Gorge
School district
Wolfe County - 40
Elevation
1,002 feet
Coordinates
37.7283, -83.5881

Directions

From Campton, take KY-15 South toward Natural Bridge. Go approximately 6.5 miles and turn left onto KY-715. Continue about 2 miles to Victory Falls subdivision entrance (High Falls Creek Dr) on your right. Follow High Falls Creek Dr to Lot 18.

Property details

Acreage
1 acre
MLS #
LBAR 25502795
Posted

Expenses

Homeowner Association Fee
$300 annually

Stories
2

Room Count
3

NameTypeDistrict
CamptonElementaryWolfe County - 40
Wolfe CoMiddleWolfe County - 40
Wolfe CoHighWolfe County - 40

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 29, 2026Price drop$205,000$29,900 -12.7%LBAR
Apr 2, 2026Price drop$234,900$15,000 -6%LBAR
Dec 17, 2025Price drop$249,900$15,100 -5.7%LBAR
Nov 10, 2025Price drop$265,000$10,000 -3.6%LBAR
Oct 3, 2025New listing$275,000LBAR
Subscribe to listing updates