Residential Land for Sale in Sevierville, Tennessee
18 Red Maple Ln, Sevierville, TN 37876
MOUNTAIN VIEWS!! Doesn't your new mountain cabin deserve this view? These 4 individual parcels are being sold as a 4 lot package totaling approx 1.34 acres. All 4 parcels for one low price! They are located side by side, (lots 18,19,20,21) on a sloping hillside lot. These lots are situated perfectly on beautiful English Mountain, you will enjoy amazing views of the Great Smoky Mountain National Park. These lots are just a short drive to all that Gatlinburg, Pigeon Forge, and Sevierville have to offer, but they are away from the busy traffic. County water lines and electric are already on the street, septic tank will be required once you build a home. Lots will not be sold separately. Take a drive by and check it out in person! There are paved county maintained roads all the way up the mountain until the last approx 1/4 mile or so which is POA maintained private roads. Lots are located within the English Mountain Property Owners Association. HOA docs available upon request.
Location
- Street address
- 18 Red Maple Ln
- County
- Sevier County
- Community
- English MTN
- Elevation
- 2,311 feet
Directions
The easiest directions to the lots are via Route 411 out of Sevierville, also known as Newport Hwy. Follow out of town approx 10 miles, then turn right on Blowing Cave Rd. Stay on Blowing Cave Rd, it turns into Alpine Dr. Follow all the way up the mountain and then turn right on Maple Ln. Technically it is Red Maple Lane, but street sign says Maple. The road then veers to the left and goes up the mountain. The lots begin (Lot 21) at the sharp right turn in the road. The last lot (lot 18), is just before the 1115 Red Maple cabin.
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.34 acres
- Zoning
- Residential
- MLS #
- GSMAR 309395
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $100
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $55 annually
Parcels
- 043M A 030.00
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2, 2026 | Price drop | $29,900 | $10,000 -25.1% | GSMAR |
| Jan 26, 2026 | Price increase | $39,900 | $900 2.3% | GSMAR |
| Jan 26, 2026 | Price drop | $39,000 | $5,900 -13.1% | GSMAR |
| Dec 12, 2025 | New listing | $44,900 | — | GSMAR |