Land with Home for Sale in Stewartstown, Pennsylvania
18016 Dave Anne Cir, Stewartstown, PA 17363
Set on nearly 9 acres, this 2024-built home is your private retreat-tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac with no future building behind you. It offers the perfect blend of tranquility and neighborhood charm, combining privacy, space, and modern comfort in a highly desirable location near I-83 and the PA/MD border. Step inside to an open-concept home filled with natural light. The gorgeous kitchen features a large island, dining area, and seamless flow into the family room-ideal for gatherings, entertaining, or relaxing. A versatile main-level flex room works beautifully as a home office, playroom, or quiet retreat. Upstairs, you'll find four generous bedrooms, including a luxury primary suite with a walk-in closet and private bath. Second-floor laundry adds convenience to daily living. The unfinished basement offers unlimited potential! Create your dream home theater, guest suite, or gym, complete with the included gym equipment($6500 value!) and a nearly new hot tub ($9,000 value!) to overlook your private oasis. The two-car garage is EV charger-ready, and the property delivers serene views, local wildlife, and the peace of nature-all just minutes from shopping, dining, and commuter routes. Schedule your private tour today and see it for yourself!
Location
- Street address
- 18016 Dave Anne Cir
- County
- York County
- Community
- Kurtz School Villas
- School district
- South Eastern
- Elevation
- 764 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 8.89 acres
- MLS #
- TREND PAYK2099894
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $7,438
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $135 quarterly
- Parking Spaces
- 2
- Materials
- Batts Insulation, Blown In Insulation, Concrete, Stick Built, Vinyl Siding
Interior
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4, Dining Room
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
- Features
- Breakfast Area, Carpet, Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Combination Kitchen/Living, Open Floor Plan, Pantry, Tub Shower Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Whirl Pool/Hot Tub
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 30, 2026 | Price drop | $439,900 | $10,000 -2.2% | TREND |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Price drop | $449,900 | $5,000 -1.1% | TREND |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Price drop | $454,900 | $5,000 -1.1% | TREND |
| Mar 28, 2026 | New listing | $459,900 | — | TREND |