Land with Home for Sale in Greenville, South Carolina
1806 Fork Shoals Rd, Greenville, SC 29605
Great price improvement!! This property offers the rare advantage of no HOA, providing flexibility to enjoy your property without association restrictions. Just minutes from Downtown Greenville, Mauldin, and Simpsonville, this charming ranch home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, an office/sunroom, and a spacious walk-in pantry-all on 1.81 fully fenced acres. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new HVAC system, a new roof installed last year, a new refrigerator, and fresh interior paint. The completely remodeled kitchen boasts modern soft-close cabinets and new countertops, while the oversized great room features a stunning cathedral-vaulted ceiling and access to decks on both sides. A stylish butler's pantry makes the perfect coffee or cocktail bar. The backyard is ideal for private family gatherings, with plenty of parking thanks to a circular driveway. Don't miss this beautiful ranch home in a serene country setting!
Location
- Street address
- 1806 Fork Shoals Rd
- County
- Greenville County
- Elevation
- 921 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.81 acres
- MLS #
- GGAR 1566049
- Posted
Parcels
- 0583.02-01-006.02
- Features
- Fenced Yard, Level, Underground Utilities, Wooded
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4, Office
- Flooring
- Tile-Ceramic, Wood
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave-Built in, Refrigerator, Stand Alone RNG-Electric
- Features
- Countertops-Laminate
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Robert Cashion | Elementary |
| Woodmont | Middle |
| Woodmont | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 20, 2026 | Under contract | $450,000 | — | GGAR |
| Jan 6, 2026 | New listing | $450,000 | — | GGAR |
| Nov 25, 2025 | Listing removed | $499,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Oct 11, 2025 | Price drop | $499,000 | $999 -0.2% | GGAR |
| Oct 11, 2025 | Price drop | $499,999 | $90,000 -15.3% | GGAR |
| Sept 9, 2025 | Price drop | $589,999 | $10,000 -1.7% | GGAR |
| Aug 12, 2025 | New listing | $599,999 | — | GGAR |