Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 19

Residential Land for Sale in Kremmling, Colorado

1810 Gcr 19, Kremmling, CO 80459

$69,900
6.63 acres
Active sale
$2.9k drop
Est $586/mo

Discover the breathtaking top of the world views from this expansive 6.63-acre property nestled in the charming Old Park Subdivision. With easy access from a county-maintained road, this parcel is a gateway to adventure, located near public land, Wolford Mountain Reservoir, and a plethora of outdoor recreational opportunities including hiking, boating, and fishing. This blank canvas is just waiting for you to paint your dream home against this stunning natural backdrop. Seize this opportunity to create your own slice of paradise.

Location

Street address
1810 Gcr 19
Community
Old Park
School district
West Grand 1-JT
Elevation
8,480 feet
Coordinates
40.1347, -106.5158

Directions

From Kremmling, west on Hwy 40, turn left on Hwy 134 (6 Mile). Turn right on CR 19, the lot will be on the right at the corner of CR 1901, look for sign.

Property details

Acreage
6.63 acres
Zoning
AA1
MLS #
REcolorado 9767788
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$1,374

Parcels

  • 1341-183-02-005

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 22, 2026Price drop$69,900$2,850 -3.9%REcolorado
Apr 16, 2026Price drop$72,750$10,000 -12.1%GCBOR
Jan 9, 2026Price drop$82,750$12,250 -12.9%GCBOR
Apr 15, 2025New listing$95,000GCBOR
Subscribe to listing updates