Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 80

Land with Home for Sale in Sanger, California

18300 Watts Valley Rd, Sanger, CA 93657

$2,950,000
40 acres
Active sale
$200k drop
Est $15,864/mo

Discover an extraordinary luxury estate perfect for corporate retreats, weddings, and unforgettable entertaining. Nestled on 40 breathtaking acres in the hills of Sanger, this one-of-a-kind property offers privacy, elegance, and endless possibilities. A huge bonus to this beautiful estate is that it comes with owned solar an incredible added value that brings energy efficiency and long-term savings. Lots of fruit trees on this estate. This stunning estate features: 4 spacious bedrooms 3.5 luxurious bathrooms Approximately 4,700 sq ft of upscale living space A gourmet kitchen designed for entertaining Separate wet bar with sweeping hilltop views Beautiful swimming pool Bonus ADU on the property Additional 40 acres available for purchaseOwned solar No HOA restrictionsWhether you're searching for the ideal wedding venue, executive retreat, or private luxury estate, this property truly has it all.Private showings available by appointment only.Agent must be present.For more information or to schedule your private tour, contact Susan today at .

4,711
Sq feet
4
Beds
3
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
1995
Built

Location

Street address
18300 Watts Valley Rd
School district
Sanger
Elevation
610 feet
Coordinates
36.8264, -119.4883

Directions

Turn east on Ashlan, which will turn into Watts Valley Road. Come to gate on the left (west) side. Make the first right (north), go to the top of the hill, you will come upon home.

Property details

Acreage
40 acres
MLS #
FAR 625493
Posted

Expenses

Homeowner Association Fee
$1,317 annually

Parcels

  • 15802112

Rooms
Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 4
Flooring
Carpet

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Jan 30, 2026Price drop$2,950,000$200,000 -6.3%FAR
Oct 11, 2025Price drop$3,150,000$100,000 -3.1%FAR
June 23, 2025Price drop$3,250,000$250,000 -7.1%FAR
Feb 18, 2025New listing$3,500,000FAR
Subscribe to listing updates