Land with Home for Sale in Stonewall, Louisiana
184 Hall Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078
HIDDEN GEM!!!! LOG HOME nestled on 1.5 acres with the perfect blend of rustic character and modern amenities. This open floor plan with stone fireplace and log construction offers so much more than first meets the eye. All new appliances, updated counter tops in kitchen and baths, roof replaced 2024. Primary bedroom is remote with en-suite bathroom, and super large walk-in shower and closet. Step into your forever home or take advantage of the additional 355 sq ft bonus room over the garage for a home office.
Enjoy the beauty of nature while relaxing on the wrap around porch, going for a swim or fishing in the pond in your backyard. Home is extremely spacious with much room to grow.
Covered RV parking . Large storage building with electricity and wiring for above ground pool also included.
Location
- Street address
- 184 Hall Rd
- Parish
- De Soto Parish
- Community
- Shady Lake #1
- Elevation
- 256 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.516 acres
- MLS #
- NTREIS 21174073
- Posted
Parcels
- 0200130940
Legal description
LOT (9) NINE OF SHADY LAKE SUBD., UNIT # 1, L
- Parking
- Carport, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Paved or Surfaced, RV
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4
- Flooring
- Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Garbage Disposer, Washer
- Features
- Cable TV Available, Cedar Closet(s), Double Vanity, High Speed Internet Available, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 9, 2026 | Price drop | $425,000 | $29,900 -6.6% | NTREIS |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Price drop | $454,900 | $5,000 -1.1% | NTREIS |
| Mar 7, 2026 | Price drop | $459,900 | $10,000 -2.1% | NTREIS |
| Feb 9, 2026 | New listing | $469,900 | — | NTREIS |