Recreational Land with Home for Sale in Rocksprings, Texas
184 SD 45405, Rocksprings, TX 78880
38.20 Ag-Exempt Acres - Dove Creek Ranch, Edwards County, TXHunter's dream property located approx. 25 miles W of Rocksprings in Dove Creek Ranch. This 38.20-acre Ag-exempt tract offers classic Hill Country terrain with dense brush, live oaks, mesquites, cedar, and incredible views - perfect cover and habitat for game. Wildlife is abundant and diverse, with free-range Axis, Whitetail, Aoudad, Turkey, Dove, Hogs, and Quail, plus occasional Blackbuck and Fallow Deer.The turnkey setup includes a 2022 modular home (2 bed, 1 bath, A/C & heat) with washer, dryer, & dishwasher, ideal for comfortable hunting trips. Improvements include private water well, 2,500-gal storage tank, licensed septic, electricity, and a 320 sq ft Connex container for secure gear storage. Partially fenced on 3 sides and RV-ready with 3 hookups (30 amp / 30 amp / 40 amp). Starlink internet is installed and operational. Included with the sale: Tracker Off Road OX400 side-by-side, 1 deer blind, and 2 feeders,just bring your gear and start hunting.Graded caliche roads throughout the ranch offer easy access in all weather.Turnkey and ready for hunting season. A rare find with everything in place. Don't miss out!
Location
- Street address
- 184 SD 45405
- County
- Edwards County
- Community
- Dove Creek Ranch (EDWD)
- Elevation
- 1,998 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 38.2 acres
- MLS #
- KMLS 120428
- Posted
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $191 annually
- Features
- Ag Exempt, Gentle Rolling, Hunting Permitted, Sloped
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom, Bedroom x 2, Dining Room, Laundry Room
- Flooring
- Simulated Wood
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Rocksprings | Elementary |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 14, 2026 | Price drop | $289,000 | $10,900 -3.6% | KMLS |
| Feb 2, 2026 | Price drop | $299,900 | $10,100 -3.3% | KMLS |
| Nov 21, 2025 | Price drop | $310,000 | $9,000 -2.8% | KMLS |
| Sept 29, 2025 | New listing | $319,000 | — | KMLS |