Land with Home for Sale in Blue Ridge, Georgia
184 Spence Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
Welcome to your Blue Ridge mountain dream home! This custom Keith Sumner build is situated on 7 private acres with 200+ feet of Fightintown Creek frontage. This 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath split level mountain modern home offers luxury, privacy, and natural beauty. The open living area features soaring ceilings, expansive windows, hardwood floors, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow. The chef's kitchen includes Viking stainless appliances, custom cabinetry, and a large entertaining island. The main suite offers a spa-like bath with soaking tub, dual vanities, and walk-in shower, while each guest bedroom has its own private bath. Outside, enjoy a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, an expansive patio, multiple outdoor fireplaces, and peaceful creekside views. A 2.5-car attached garage provides ample space for vehicles, storage, and gear. Just minutes from downtown Blue Ridge, shopping, dining, hiking, fishing, and boating.
Location
- Street address
- 184 Spence Rd
- County
- Fannin County
- Community
- Street of Dreams
- Elevation
- 1,687 feet
Directions
From McDonald's, take Hwy5 to Hwy 2, turn left, go to Powerdam Rd, turn right on Lickskillet, turn right, go to Miracle Lane, turn right, go to Paul Dr, turn right, and go to Spence turn right and go to the end.
Property details
- Acreage
- 7 acres
- MLS #
- GAMLS 10508173
- Posted
Parcels
- 0063 034
- Parking Spaces
- 8
- Stories
- 2
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 5, Bedroom x 4, Great Room
- Flooring
- Hardwood
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Master On Main Level, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Tile Bath, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Fannin | Middle |
| Fannin | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 21, 2026 | Price drop | $2,799,000 | $100,000 -3.4% | GAMLS |
| Dec 30, 2025 | Price drop | $2,899,000 | $100,999 -3.4% | NEGBOR |
| Oct 21, 2025 | Price drop | $2,999,999 | $250,001 -7.7% | NEGBOR |
| Apr 25, 2025 | New listing | $3,250,000 | — | NEGBOR |
| Feb 20, 2025 | Listing removed | $3,210,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Dec 10, 2024 | New listing | $3,210,000 | — | NEGBOR |