Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 42

Land with Home for Sale in Friendship, Arkansas

185 River St, Friendship, AR 71923

$260,000
1.67 acres
Active sale
$19k drop
Est $1,343/mo

Completely transformed and move-in ready! This beautiful home underwent a full renovation in 2023 and offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. A stunning foyer creates an inviting first impression, and the flexible layout provides plenty of possibilities for comfortable living and entertaining. This is one you don't want to miss! Situated on 1.67 level acres, there is ample space for you and your family to enjoy outdoor living and recreation. Extensive updates include new windows, HVAC, an additional upstairs split unit, roof, updated wiring, and plumbing-giving you peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy the character of a classic home paired with the convenience and reliability of modern upgrades. This property truly offers the best of both worlds.

2,257
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths
1935
Built

Location

Street address
185 River St
Community
Friendship City
Elevation
299 feet
Coordinates
34.2208, -93.0034

Directions

From Interstate 30 take Friendship exit toward Highway 67. Right onto 67, Left onto River. Home is on the right.

Property details

Acreage
1.67 acres
MLS #
CARMLS 26005821
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$1,154 - 14-06s-19w

Parcels

  • 770-02009-000

Stories
2
Roof
Shingle

Interior

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4
Flooring
Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Free-Standing Stove, Gas Range
Features
Dryer Connection-Electric, Floored Attic, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Washer Connection, Water Heater-Gas

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 12, 2026Price drop$260,000$19,000 -6.8%CARMLS
Apr 7, 2026Price drop$279,000$10,000 -3.5%CARMLS
Mar 16, 2026Price drop$289,000$3,000 -1%CARMLS
Feb 15, 2026New listing$292,000CARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates