Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 51

Land with Home for Sale in West Fork, Arkansas

18544 Bug Scuffle Rd, West Fork, AR 72774

$760,000
27.2 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

This custom modern retreat blends luxury, privacy, and thoughtful design on 27.15 acres with creek and mountain views. The home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a bonus room, and flexible storage or office space in a functional layout. Interior highlights include granite countertops, a whirlpool tub, and a primary suite with dual rain shower heads and large walk-in closets. Outdoor features include a semi-inground pool, raised-bed garden, custom native rock wall, mobile chicken coop, and fruit trees including pear, apple, plum, peach, pawpaw, blackberry, blueberry, and grapevine. The peaceful setting offers wildlife and established deer trails. Designed for efficiency and durability, the home includes Daikin mini-split HVAC, spray-foam insulation, mostly south-facing Pella windows and doors, passive ventilation, a wood-burning stove, and an industrial-grade standing-seam metal roof. A two-car carport with storage shed completes this exceptional property near Devil's Den State Park and the Buckhorn Trail System.

3,136
Sq feet
4
Beds
3
Full baths
2016
Built

Location

Street address
18544 Bug Scuffle Rd
School district
West Fork
Elevation
1,469 feet
Coordinates
35.8306, -94.3179

Directions

Head South on Hwy 265/Cato Springs Rd. from Greenland, in 14 miles continue right onto Bug Scuffle Rd., mailbox will be on your left in 0.4 miles.

Property details

Acreage
27.15 acres
MLS #
ARMLS 1316264
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$23

Parcels

  • 001-01242-001

Features
Landscaped, Near Park, Outside City Limits, Rural Lot, Secluded, Views, Wooded

Stories
2

Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4
Flooring
Laminate
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Smooth Cooktop
Features
Ceiling Fans, Granite Counters, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk In Closets, Window Treatments, Wood Burning Stove

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 28, 2026Under contract$760,000ARMLS
Apr 8, 2026Price drop$760,000$15,000 -1.9%ARMLS
Mar 20, 2026Price drop$775,000$5,000 -0.6%ARMLS
Feb 26, 2026Price drop$780,000$5,000 -0.6%ARMLS
Feb 10, 2026Price drop$785,000$14,900 -1.9%ARMLS
Nov 10, 2025Price drop$799,900$49,100 -5.8%ARMLS
Oct 10, 2025Price drop$849,000$10,000 -1.2%ARMLS
Aug 21, 2025Price drop$859,000$10,000 -1.2%ARMLS
July 29, 2025New listing$869,000ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates