Land with Home for Sale in Aurora, Indiana
18555 Days Wy Ln, Aurora, IN 47001
Welcome to your private country retreat perfect for homesteading, small-scale farming, or embracing wide-open living. Set on 3 acres, this all brick 4,749 sq ft home blends modern updates with everyday functionality. Inside, you'll find a brand new kitchen, large living area, and main floor laundry. The primary suite features new flooring and an updated bath. Major mechanical updates provide peace of mind with a newer furnace and AC unit on the westside, a 50-gallon water heater, sump systems, sump pump, and perimeter drain. Other improvements include new flooring, energy efficient windows upstairs, and a remodeled basement that offers flexible space for a rec room, guest suite, or storage. Outside, the property is ready for a self-sufficient lifestyle with a livestock shelter, woven goat wire enclosure, two covered kennels, and an in-ground dog fence. With room for gardens, animals, and outdoor living, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and independence!
Location
- Street address
- 18555 Days Wy Ln
- County
- Dearborn County
- Community
- Manchester
- School district
- South Dearborn
- Elevation
- 997 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 3 acres
- MLS #
- SEIBR 207081
- Posted
Parcels
- 15-04-36-200-001.001-019
- Stories
- 2
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 5, Dining Room, Family Room
- Appliances
- Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Manchester Elementar | Elementary | South Dearborn |
| South Dearborn High | High | South Dearborn |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 5, 2026 | Price drop | $519,900 | $30,000 -5.5% | SEIBR |
| Apr 11, 2026 | Price drop | $549,900 | $20,100 -3.5% | SEIBR |
| Apr 2, 2026 | Price drop | $570,000 | $15,000 -2.6% | SEIBR |
| Mar 26, 2026 | New listing | $585,000 | — | SEIBR |