Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Delta, Colorado
18755 H Rd, Delta, CO 81416
$729,000
7 acres
Active sale
$35k drop
Est $3,812/mo1,875
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
Location
- Street address
- 18755 H Rd
- County
- Delta County
- Elevation
- 5,016 feet
Directions
From downtown Delta, head east on Highway 92, turn right on to 1800 road, turn left on to H road, drive approximately one mile and look for sign on the left.
Property details
- Acreage
- 6.971 acres
- MLS #
- CREN 826408
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | Price drop | $729,000 | $35,000 -4.6% | CREN |
| Jan 20, 2026 | Price drop | $764,000 | $11,000 -1.4% | CREN |
| Sept 12, 2025 | Price drop | $775,000 | $25,000 -3.1% | CREN |
| Sept 1, 2025 | Price drop | $800,000 | $25,000 -3% | CREN |
| Aug 22, 2025 | Price drop | $825,000 | $25,000 -2.9% | CREN |
| July 11, 2025 | New listing | $850,000 | — | CREN |