Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 26

Improved Mixed-Use Land for Sale in Garfield, Arkansas

18775 Highway 62, Garfield, AR 72732

$549,941
5.38 acres
Active sale
$50k drop
Est $2,813/mo

Live comfortably on this 5.38-acre property while enjoying a rare setup for both personal use and business potential. The 3-bed, 2-bath home offers 1,680 square feet with an open layout, a large wrap-around deck, a handicap-accessible ramp, and a 400-square-foot covered front porch perfect for unwinding after a long day. Just steps away sits a 2,640-square-foot commercial building with endless possibilities. Whether you need space for a vintage car or motorcycle collection, a workshop, storage, or a new business venture, the options are wide open. Walk your wooded acreage, run your business next door, or rent out the home for extra income. Opportunities like this-especially this close to the lake-don't come around often.

4,320
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1995
Built

Location

Street address
18775 Highway 62
School district
Rogers
Elevation
1,540 feet
Coordinates
36.4516, -93.9621

Directions

From Highway 62/127 intersection at Garfield- continue northeast on Highway 62 approximately .5 mile, property on the right

Property details

Acreage
5.38 acres
MLS #
ARMLS 1329182
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$2,103

Parcels

  • 18-02133-000

Features
Not in Subdivision, Outside City Limits, Wooded

Stories
1

Room Count
8
Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Kitchen, Laundry Room
Appliances
Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood
Features
Ceiling Fans, Eat In Kitchen, Tile Counters, Tile Countertop, Window Treatments

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
GasPropaneConnected

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Jan 12, 2026Price drop$549,941$50,000 -8.3%ARMLS
Sept 2, 2025Price drop$599,941$41,059 -6.4%ARMLS
June 12, 2025Price drop$641,000$58,000 -8.3%ARMLS
Apr 11, 2025New listing$699,000ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates