Images
Map
Street
Land for Sale in Amargosa Valley, Nevada
188 E Chris Cir, Amargosa Valley, NV 89020
$8,790
2.22 acres
Active sale
$4.7k drop
Est $141/moCleared lots in Amargosa Valley totaling 27.19 acres ready for your buyer. Property is being sold as part of a 9 parcel package (all are adjacent) for a total asking price of $95,000. Utility distances to be verified by buyer.
Location
- Street address
- 188 E Chris Cir
- County
- Nye County
- Elevation
- 2,356 feet
Directions
Head south on NV 373 to Chris Circle; turn left (east) onto Chris Circle, then continue to 188 E Chris Cir. The property lies on the north side of Chris Circle.
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.22 acres
- MLS #
- GLVAR 2723681
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $146
Parcels
- 19-171-25
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Zoning
- Family-2 Acres or More, Single Family
- Franchise
- None
Structure
- Water
- Public
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2026 | Price drop | $8,790 | $4,710 -34.9% | GLVAR |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Price drop | $13,500 | $930 -6.4% | GLVAR |
| Oct 1, 2025 | New listing | $14,430 | — | GLVAR |