Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 59

Land with Home for Sale in Sunbury, Ohio

1881 Blayney Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

$562,000
2 acres
Active sale
$2.9k drop
Est $3,233/mo

Beautifully updated home set on two serene acres in the highly sought-after Big Walnut School District! This move-in-ready property features a long list of recent upgrades, including a new roof, windows, siding, HVAC system, kitchen, bathrooms, and driveway. The interior offers a fresh, neutral palette that feels both modern and welcoming. Enjoy peaceful countryside views from the expansive front porch--perfect for relaxing mornings or quiet evenings. The home is serviced by Delco water, a septic system, and propane heat, combining comfort with rural charm. A truly special property with so much to offer! Square footage is actually 2104 because an attic space was finished and is now a bedroom.

2,104
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2000
Built

Location

Street address
1881 Blayney Rd
School district
Big Walnut LSD 2101 del Co.
Elevation
981 feet
Coordinates
40.2666, -82.8584

Property details

Acreage
2 acres
MLS #
CCOMLS 226009645
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$6,455

Parcels

  • 417-110-01-067-001

Stories
2

Rooms
Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4
Appliances
Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 18, 2026Price drop$562,000$2,900 -0.5%CCOMLS
May 6, 2026Price drop$564,900$5,000 -0.9%CCOMLS
May 1, 2026Price drop$569,900$5,000 -0.9%CCOMLS
Apr 23, 2026Price drop$574,900$5,000 -0.9%CCOMLS
Apr 18, 2026Price drop$579,900$10,000 -1.7%CCOMLS
Apr 4, 2026New listing$589,900CCOMLS
Subscribe to listing updates