Recreational Land with Home for Sale in Westfield, Pennsylvania
189 Potter Brook Rd, Westfield, PA 16950
*Motivated Seller* Charming 3-bed, 2-bath ranch on 27 acres in Tioga County, ready to be restored and transformed into your dream home or country getaway. Nestled in a peaceful rural setting surrounded by mature woods, this property offers privacy, space, and endless potential. Inside, you'll find solid bones and a functional layout featuring a 2-car attached garage, a family room with a stone fireplace, a spacious open-concept kitchen/dining area and plenty of space to gather. Step outside to enjoy the serene surroundings from two covered porches, overlooking a level, cleared yard that transitions into your own private wooded sanctuary. Whether you envision outdoor entertaining, gardening, or simply soaking in nature, this property provides the perfect backdrop. Located just outside of town with a fishing stream nearby and just a short drive to State Game Lands, this home offers the best of country living with convenience nearby. Bring your vision and make this peaceful retreat yours.
Location
- Street address
- 189 Potter Brook Rd
- County
- Tioga County
- Community
- Tioga
- School district
- Northern Tioga
- Elevation
- 1,563 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 27.11 acres
- MLS #
- NCPBOR 31725891
- Room Count
- 8
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 | Price drop | $129,900 | $10,000 -7.1% | NCPBOR |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $139,900 | $10,000 -6.7% | NCPBOR |
| Apr 11, 2026 | Price drop | $149,900 | $10,000 -6.3% | NCPBOR |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Price drop | $159,900 | $10,000 -5.9% | NCPBOR |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Price drop | $169,900 | $5,100 -2.9% | NCPBOR |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Price drop | $175,000 | $7,500 -4.1% | NCPBOR |
| Feb 16, 2026 | New listing | $182,500 | — | NCPBOR |