Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 64

Land with Home for Sale in Wellsboro, Pennsylvania

19 Sunset Hill Ln, Wellsboro, PA 16901

$739,000
4.18 acres
Active sale
$30k drop
Est $4,245/mo

"OWNER MAY CONSIDER TO ASSIST/ FINANCE DOWN PAYMENT" Stunning Timber Frame Estate on 4.18 Acres. Experience unmatched craftsmanship & character in this 5,744 sq ft custom-built timber frame home, located just outside Wellsboro & minutes from the PA Grand Canyon. Built with reclaimed timbers, this one-of-a-kind home showcases rustic elegance & superior quality throughout. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, featuring a large island & ample space for cooking & entertaining. The dramatic great room offers a large gathering space anchored by a massive stone, wood-burning fireplace, creating an inviting atmosphere. With 7 bedrooms & 4.5 baths, this home provides exceptional flexibility for large families, guests, or multi-generational living. The finished basement has second living quarters, ideal for private guest accommodations. Comfort meets efficiency w/ radiant heat & mini-split systems for A/C. Plenty of room in the attached 2 car garage & ample exterior parking.

5,744
Sq feet
7
Beds
4
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2009
Built

Location

Street address
19 Sunset Hill Ln
Community
Tioga
School district
Wellsboro Area
Elevation
1,781 feet
Coordinates
41.7251, -77.3513

Property details

Acreage
4.18 acres
MLS #
NCPBOR 31727064
Posted

Parcels

  • 09-05.00-059C

Heating
Ductless, Hot Water, Natural Gas, Radiant
Cooling
Zoned
Roof
Metal

Interior

Room Count
20
Rooms
Bathroom x 5, Bedroom x 7

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
GasNatural GasConnected

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 20, 2026Price drop$739,000$30,000 -3.9%NCPBOR
Apr 24, 2026Price drop$769,000$30,000 -3.8%NCPBOR
Apr 15, 2026Price drop$799,000$26,000 -3.2%NCPBOR
Mar 27, 2026New listing$825,000NCPBOR
Subscribe to listing updates