Land with Home for Sale in Gurley, Alabama
190 Bridgette Ln, Gurley, AL 35748
VA ASSUMABLE LOAN! 2.75%! Perched atop a private hill and spanning 18.5 acres, this exceptional estate offers a rare blend of elegance and serenity. Vaulted ceilings, crown molding, rich wood flooring, and abundant natural light create a refined yet inviting interior. The spacious kitchen is ideal for entertaining, complemented by a versatile bonus room for flexible living. The private primary suite features a spa-like bath designed for relaxation. Outside, enjoy expansive, picturesque surroundings with a detached garage and workshop for added functionality. Located just minutes from Hampton Cove, this property perfectly balances secluded luxury with everyday convenience.
Location
- Street address
- 190 Bridgette Ln
- County
- Madison County
- Community
- Metes and Bounds
- Elevation
- 784 feet
Directions
Go South On 431, Left Onto The Eastern Bypass, Right On Old 431, Left On Cherry Tree, Left On Esslinger, Right On Bridgette Lane. House Is All The Way At The Top Of The Hill.
Property details
- Acreage
- 18.5 acres
- MLS #
- NALMLS 21896362
- Posted
Parcels
- 1908280000044000
- Parking
- Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Open
- Pool
- Deck, Patio, Porch
- Features
- Circular Drive, Curb/Gutters, Det.Building, Drive-Concrete, Secluded, Sprinkler Sys, Treed Lot, View
Structure
- Stories
- 2
- Room Count
- 15
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 5, Bedroom x 4
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- 42 Built in Refrig, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Security System
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Madison County | Elementary |
| Madison County | Middle |
| Madison County | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 8, 2026 | Price drop | $825,000 | $25,000 -2.9% | NALMLS |
| Jan 11, 2026 | Price drop | $850,000 | $49,000 -5.5% | NALMLS |
| Jan 7, 2026 | Relisted | $899,000 | — | NALMLS |
| Dec 16, 2025 | Listing removed | $899,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Dec 2, 2025 | Relisted | $899,000 | — | NALMLS |
| Nov 12, 2025 | Listing removed | $899,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Sept 10, 2025 | Price drop | $899,000 | $51,000 -5.4% | NALMLS |
| Aug 11, 2025 | New listing | $950,000 | — | NALMLS |