Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 52

Land with Home for Sale in Anderson, California

19019 Olinda Rd, Anderson, CA 96007

$250,000
10.7 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

3 bed 2 bath 1800 sq ft home on 10.7 acres . Not on permanent foundation . Plenty room for storage and other uses with Two huge shops ONE is 1120 sqft and another is around 1600 sqft and an additional 400 sq ft shop . A carport . This home offers tile flooring, oversized kitchen, wood stove, and three covered porches. 10+ acreage perfect for animals, equipment. Seeking acreage with multiple outbuildings and upside potential. MUST SEE

1,800
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1980
Built

Location

Street address
19019 Olinda Rd
Community
Anderson
Elevation
582 feet
Coordinates
40.4401, -122.3488

Directions

From Hwy 273 in Anderson go west at Payless Lumber for 3 miles on Olinda Rd to property on the left just past Erma Ln

Property details

Acreage
10.7 acres
MLS #
SHASTA 26-172
Posted

Parcels

  • 207-200-037

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Laundry Room

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 11, 2026Under contract$250,000SHASTA
Apr 9, 2026Price drop$250,000$15,000 -5.7%SHASTA
Apr 6, 2026Price drop$265,000$4,900 -1.8%SHASTA
Mar 14, 2026Price drop$269,900$28,100 -9.4%SHASTA
Feb 20, 2026New listing$298,000SHASTA
Subscribe to listing updates