Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 16

Mixed-Use Land for Sale in Overgaard, Arizona

1915 AZ-260, Overgaard, AZ 85933

$44,400
0.42 acres
Active sale
$4.1k drop
Est $326/mo

OWNER WANTS SOLD!!! GREAT OPPORTUNIITY: Commercial/Residential lot with highway frontage on SR 260 in Heber. This elevated rectangular lot measure 120' x 150' and shares street frontage on SR 260 and Pine Top Drive and has a new access drive cut in off Pine Top Dr. Great location in town and great views from the top of the nearly flat lot. Get creative, plenty of uses. Also for lease at $1200 per month. Owner says he believes a perc test was done in the past but he does not have a record of it. Property is being sold 'AS IS'. Buyer and Buyer's agent to verify any and all information that may be of importance to Buyer.

Location

Street address
1915 AZ-260, # 178
Community
Timberlake Pines Pinewoods Unit 2
School district
Heber-Overgaard Unified District
Elevation
6,550 feet
Coordinates
34.4221, -110.5811

Directions

Property is on the SW corner of SR 260 and Pine Top Dr.

Property details

Lot size
0.42 acres18,295 sq ft
Zoning
C-R
MLS #
ARMLS 6951216
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$310

Expenses

Homeowner Association Fee
$125 annually

Parcels

  • 206-12-138

NameTypeDistrict
Capps Elementary SchoolElementaryHeber-Overgaard Unified District
Mogollon JR High SchoolMiddleHeber-Overgaard Unified District
Mogollon High SchoolHighHeber-Overgaard Unified District

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 8, 2026Price drop$44,400$4,100 -8.5%ARMLS
Jan 11, 2026Price drop$48,500$10,000 -17.1%ARMLS
Dec 6, 2025New listing$58,500ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates