Land with Home for Sale in Rogers, Arkansas
19185 Highway 303, Rogers, AR 72756
What does owning your own retreat center on just over 2.5 acres near Beaver Lake look like? Probably something like this. This completely remodeled home featuring 4 generous sized bedrooms and 3 baths offers modern updates and convenience with the tranquility of feeling remote. Updated electric, HVAC, and plumbing systems allows for stress less ownership. The open main living area flows seamlessly into a climate controlled sunroom offering a 180 degree view. A flexible floor plan creates dual living quarters for owners and guests. Experience a true escape on the front porch and/or wrap around deck. Additional features include a metal storage building and in garage storm shelter or storage. Experience the perfect balance being close enough to the city for convenience and just far enough out to enjoy the tranquility of being away from the hustle and bustle This rare opportunity is an exceptional home with income potential.
Location
- Street address
- 19185 Highway 303
- County
- Benton County
- School district
- Rogers
- Elevation
- 1,387 feet
Directions
In Rogers head north on 2nd Street. Go east on Locust which will turn into Highway 12E. Cross the bridge and in approximately 11 miles turn left onto Hwy 303. Home will be on your right about 2.5 miles from turn off.
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.55 acres
- MLS #
- ARMLS 1335330
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $3,512
Parcels
- 18-00934-000
Legal description
PART OF THE NE 1/4 OF THE NE 1/4 OF SECTION 16, TOWNSHIP 19 NORTH, RANGE 28 WEST, MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS: THE POINT OF BEGINNING IS LOCATED AT THE SE CORNER OF THE NE 1/4 OF
- Stories
- 2
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood
- Features
- Attic, Ceiling Fans, Eat In Kitchen, Multiple Living Areas, Pantry, Programmable Thermostat, Quartz Counters, Sun Room, Walk In Closets
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Price drop | $480,000 | $20,000 -4% | ARMLS |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $500,000 | $25,000 -4.8% | ARMLS |
| Mar 1, 2026 | Price drop | $525,000 | $25,000 -4.5% | ARMLS |
| Feb 11, 2026 | New listing | $550,000 | — | ARMLS |