Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 41

Land with Home for Sale in Marshville, North Carolina

1925 Sojourn Rd, Marshville, NC 28103

$439,000
5.8 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Nestled on over 5.5 beautiful acres, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy and functionality. Surrounded by a large wooded lot, you'll enjoy peaceful country living on a quiet, low-traffic street. Inside, the home features a spacious, open dining area ideal for gatherings & everyday living. The layout is comfortable and inviting, with thoughtful upkeep throughout. Outside, you'll find multiple features designed for convenience & relaxation. A fenced front area provides a safe space for pets, while the fenced carport area creates a private outdoor retreat perfect for entertaining or unwinding. The property also includes a 24x26 metal building with electrical already started-ready for a workshop, storage, or future customization. There have been many new items installed on the home over the last few years, from the roof, windows, heat furnace, updated bathrooms, appliances, siding, flooring, and so much more. With plenty of room to roam and endless possibilities, this private wooded retreat is a rare find for those seeking space, serenity, and versatility.

1,530
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1986
Built

Location

Street address
1925 Sojourn Rd
Elevation
455 feet
Coordinates
34.9357, -80.3351

Property details

Acreage
5.8 acres
Zoning
AF8
MLS #
CMLS 4346673
Posted

Parcels

  • 02-095-005-F

Stories
1

Room Count
8
Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Dining Room
Appliances
Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 14, 2026Under contract$439,000CMLS
May 3, 2026Price drop$439,000$10,000 -2.2%CMLS
Apr 1, 2026Price drop$449,000$10,900 -2.4%CMLS
Mar 12, 2026Price drop$459,900$10,000 -2.1%CMLS
Feb 17, 2026New listing$469,900CMLS
Subscribe to listing updates