Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 28

Land with Home for Sale in Waco, Kentucky

194 College Hill Rd, Waco, KY 40385

$239,000
2 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Take a look at this 4 bedroom / 2 bath home on 2 acres featuring a barn and two-car detached garage. Major updates include new windows (2024), roof (5 yrs), septic lines (2021), and HVAC (6 yrs) for added peace of mind. Enjoy spacious country living with room to roam, garden, or entertain. A great blend of privacy, functionality, and convenience!

1,600
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths
1951
Built

Location

Street address
194 College Hill Rd
School district
Madison County - 8
Elevation
893 feet
Coordinates
37.7468, -84.1431

Directions

Turn on college hill road Property Located on right

Property details

Acreage
2 acres
MLS #
LBAR 26002496
Posted

Parcels

  • 119A-0000-0014

Stories
2

Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4

NameTypeDistrict
WacoElementaryMadison County - 8
Clark-MooresMiddleMadison County - 8
Madison CentralHighMadison County - 8

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 11, 2026Under contract$239,000LBAR
Apr 28, 2026Price drop$239,000$20,900 -8%LBAR
Mar 30, 2026Price drop$259,900$15,100 -5.5%LBAR
Feb 12, 2026New listing$275,000LBAR
Subscribe to listing updates