Images
Map
Land for Sale in Amargosa Valley, Nevada
195 S Zig Zag Rd, Amargosa Valley, NV 89020
$25,980
9.73 acres
Active sale
$13.9k drop
Est $194/moCleared lots in Amargosa Valley totaling 27.19 acres ready for your buyer. Property is being sold as part of a 9 parcel package (all are adjacent) for a total asking price of $95,000. Utility distances to be verified by buyer.
Location
- Street address
- 195 S Zig Zag Rd
- County
- Nye County
- Elevation
- 2,354 feet
Directions
From the intersection of US 95 and NV 373 in Amargosa Valley, drive south on NV 373 (Death Valley Junction Road) for approximately X miles to Zigzag Road; turn east (left) on Zigzag Road to reach 195 S Zigzag Rd. The property is on the south side of Zigzag Road.
Property details
- Acreage
- 9.73 acres
- MLS #
- GLVAR 2723533
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $224
Parcels
- 19-171-18
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Zoning
- Family-2 Acres or More, Single Family
- Franchise
- None
Structure
- Water
- Public
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2026 | Price drop | $25,980 | $13,920 -34.9% | GLVAR |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Price drop | $39,900 | $3,885 -8.9% | GLVAR |
| Oct 1, 2025 | New listing | $43,785 | — | GLVAR |