Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 51

Land with Home for Sale in Huntingdon, Tennessee

196 Sportsman Cv, Huntingdon, TN 38344

$675,900
2.35 acres
Active sale
$4k drop
Est $3,394/mo

Beautiful custom lake home on 2+ acre waterfront lot with dock already in place. Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and stone fireplace create the perfect space for family and friends. Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. All appliances including washer and dryer convey with sale. Master bedroom with loft sitting area upstairs provides the perfect secluded space with an additional 2 bedrooms downstairs. Come enjoy the lake life. Summer is almost here.

2,060
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2024
Built

Location

Street address
196 Sportsman Cv
Community
Sportsman Cove
School district
Huntingdon School District
Elevation
558 feet
Coordinates
35.9326, -88.4569

Directions

From Huntingdon Court Square: right onto W Main St/Hwy 70 W continue approx 4 miles, left onto Baker Rd approx 1.7 miles, right onto Sportsman Cv, property is on the right.

Property details

Acreage
2.35 acres
Zoning
L1-Lake
MLS #
CWTAR 2601143
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$1,827

Parcels

  • 108 018.20

Parking Spaces
2

Room Count
9
Rooms
Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3, Laundry Room
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
GasNatural GasConnected

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 13, 2026Price drop$675,900$4,000 -0.6%CWTAR
Apr 29, 2026Price drop$679,900$3,000 -0.4%CWTAR
Apr 20, 2026Price drop$682,900$2,000 -0.3%CWTAR
Apr 1, 2026Price drop$684,900$5,000 -0.7%REALTRACS
Mar 23, 2026Price drop$689,900$10,000 -1.4%REALTRACS
Mar 19, 2026New listing$699,900CWTAR
Subscribe to listing updates