Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 2

Land for Sale in Muskegon, Michigan

1961 S Getty St, Muskegon, MI 49442

$5,900
0.11 acres
Active sale
$1.1k drop
Est $89/mo

Buildable lot in City of Muskegon. Close to schools, shopping, & easy access to the highway. Utilities available at street.

Location

Street address
1961 S Getty St
School district
Muskegon
Elevation
630 feet
Coordinates
43.2166, -86.2248

Directions

US-31 North to exit 112 for Country Road B72/Sherman Blvd towards Muskegon Heights; West on E Sherman Blvd; North on S Getty St to address.

Property details

Lot size
0.11 acres4,792 sq ft
MLS #
MichRIC 23141939
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$28

Parcels

  • 6124255010002300

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 4, 2026Relisted$5,900MichRIC
May 2, 2026Listing removed$5,900Listing agent
Apr 22, 2026Back on market$5,900MichRIC
Apr 13, 2026Under contract$5,900MichRIC
Apr 8, 2026Price drop$5,900$1,095 -15.7%MichRIC
Sept 9, 2025Price drop$6,995$1,705 -19.6%MichRIC
May 27, 2025Price drop$8,700$300 -3.3%MichRIC
Apr 1, 2025Price drop$9,000$1,000 -10%MichRIC
May 11, 2024New listing$10,000MichRIC
Subscribe to listing updates