Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 6

Residential Land for Sale in Fort Myers, Florida

19681 Summerlin Rd # 225j, Fort Myers, FL 33908

$62,500
0.043 acres
Active sale
$7.4k drop
Est $480/mo

PRICED TO SELL and located on a 2-way street! Embrace the tropical lifestyle at Palmetto Palms RV 55+ Condo HOA, where you own the land. This vacant lot is ideally located just a short walk from the community pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts. Electric has been restored and this lot is ready for you! Situated in a deed-restricted community, this lot provides an excellent opportunity to place your RV or build a park model home. Palmetto Palms offers resort-style amenities, including pickleball, shuffleboard, volleyball, horseshoe pits, and a scenic walking path over the lake. Boat storage is available, and Bunche Beach is within walking or biking distance. Enjoy an active and welcoming 55+ community in a prime location near shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of paradise.

Location

Street address
19681 Summerlin Rd # 225j
Community
Palmetto Palms R V
Elevation
3 feet
Coordinates
26.4926, -81.9608

Directions

On Summerlin Rd between John Morris and San Carlos Blvd.

Property details

Lot size
0.043 acres1,873 sq ft
Zoning
MH-2
MLS #
FMSW 225016205
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$648

Expenses

Homeowner Association Fee
$600 annually

Parcels

  • 12-46-23-04-00000.2250

Features
Cleared, Mobile Home Allowed, RV Lot, Rectangular Lot

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Jan 28, 2026Price drop$62,500$7,400 -10.6%FMSW
Mar 26, 2025Price drop$69,900$5,100 -6.8%FMSW
Feb 11, 2025New listing$75,000FMSW
Subscribe to listing updates