Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 51

Land with Home for Sale in Grass Valley, California

19728 Perimeter Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

$749,000
10 acres
Active sale
$41k drop
Est $4,025/mo

Huge Price Reduction Seller Ready to Move! Welcome to your storybook South County farmstead, where 10 acres of tranquility meet unforgettable sunset views. This licensed, income‑producing farm (license current and transferrable) feels like stepping into a countryside dream, complete with panoramic views of the Sutter Buttes. The charming ranch home has been thoughtfully updated with quartz countertops, engineered hardwood floors, and decorator touches throughout. Step onto the expansive composite deck and soak in the peaceful evenings. The land itself is a treasure with three seasonal ponds, majestic heritage oaks, multiple wells, water tanks, perimeter fencing, and a detached garage all support a sustainable and functional farm lifestyle. Whether you envision a working farm, a quiet retreat, or a long‑term investment, this property offers endless possibilities. Pack a picnic, listen to the soft mooing of nearby cows, and imagine your life here. Seller is highly motivated and has reduced the price don't miss this opportunity.

1,512
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1984
Built

Location

Street address
19728 Perimeter Rd
Elevation
1,211 feet
Coordinates
39.0592, -121.2166

Property details

Acreage
10 acres
Source
NEXTHOME
Posted

Parcels

  • 054300004000

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 16, 2026Price drop$749,000$41,000 -5.2%NEXTHOME
Apr 10, 2026Price drop$790,000$39,000 -4.7%NEXTHOME
Feb 4, 2026Price drop$829,000$20,000 -2.4%NEXTHOME
Jan 24, 2026New listing$849,000NEXTHOME
Subscribe to listing updates